Privacy Policy

Our Privacy HICC,

Privacy Policy Mushroom is unfailingly optimistic in every customer interaction and touchpoint. Above all, a warm and expressive outlook is the hallmark of cooperative and this Cultured Oyster Mushroom. Therefore, we thrive on creating sensory experiences for our customers. Similarly, we translate these positive strengths into the Amazing Kabutenyo social experience for our brand.

Our Mission is to unite all members for entrepreneurial purposes through the spirit of cooperative thereby uplift the economic status of members, and our Vision as Cooperative members united, peaceful and progressive through the cooperative endeavor.

About our objective as a Filipino is that we believe in the cooperative. Alone I am weak, but with others I am Strong. So I commit myself to work to cooperate. For all to be prosperous. Harmony, industry I will value. Cooperative affairs I will attend. Responsibilities I will assume. After that the Cooperative Philosophy I will live. One vision, one belief, one feeling, In cooperative my life I pledge. So help me GOD Above all.

Our Privacy Policy Oyster Mushroom Objectives

To gather blogs people Frequently Ask Questions together for entrepreneurship through cooperative endeavor, put up coop merchandising and provide commodities with prices lesser than the prevailing market price, to uplift the economic condition of members, In addition to further promote the spirit of cooperative,Therefore to hold programs, project and raise funds to augment cooperative finances, put up loan and savings program, to work with non-government and government organization / entities in the promotion and development of cooperative and in carrying out government policies, and finally, to adopt and exercise the Bible Study to uplift each member’s spiritual life. However, Privacy Policy

Therefore
In other words
However
For instance
Above all
In addition
After that
Similarly
In conclusion,

Honesty and Integrity Consumer Cooperative located at Lot 7 Block 1 Casa De Monteverde Brgy. F. De Castro GMA, Cavite. A Cooperative duly acknowledge as organization in accordance with the provision of RA 9520 registered August 15, 2012. Our Mission is to unite all members for entrepreneurial purpose through the spirit of cooperativism thereby uplift the economic status of members. Our Vision is that Cooperative members united, peaceful and progressive through cooperative endeavor. Our Objectives are: To gather people together, To uplift the economic condition of members, To further promote the spirit of cooperativism. To hold programs, project and raise funds to augment cooperative finances. To put up loan and savings program. To work with non-government and government organization / entities in the promotion and development of cooperative and in carrying out government policies and lastly adopt and exercise the Bible Study for the upliftment of each member’s spiritual life.

When you visits our website and subscribe on our email and messenger we collect your name, email address, to give you more updates and promos on our products.

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

We use Hubspot for CRM as our Contact Forms when you visit our website.

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

We use Google Analytics and Google Console to track the performance of our website including sources of traffic.

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

We are located at Lot 7 Block 1 Casa De Monteverde Brgy. F. De Castro GMA, Cavite

Mobile No: 0999 991 4321

Email: hiccmushroom@gmail.com

We protect your data by not sharing to others. We also protect our site through regular version updates, security plugins and malware scans if you are inactive in using our site, we may also delete user records to lessens our risk exposure.

If our system gets hacked that includes user information being compromised, we will be informing the users of the incident so they can take proper precautions. We will also report the matter to the National Privacy Commission for proper reporting and disclosure. For strong security, we must report it to law enforcement authorities for proper investigation.

We use ManyChat for sending messages to our customers.

Using Google Analytics we are aware of the numbers visit and returns to the website. However, we don’t have this information at the user level. We also use the Hubspot tools, where the provider assures to put their security program in place to protect it and use it only to provide the Hubspot services.

Data Privacy Act of 2012: RA 10173, or the Data Privacy Act, protects individuals from unauthorized processing of personal information that is (1) private, not publicly available; and (2) identifiable, where the identity of the individual is apparent either through direct attribution or when put together with other available information.

The National Privacy Commission requires all personal information controllers to disclose to report data breaches including actions taken.

Our Privacy HICC,

Privacy Policy Mushroom is unfailingly optimistic in every customer interaction and touchpoint. Above all, a warm and expressive outlook is the hallmark of cooperative and this Cultured Oyster Mushroom. Therefore, we thrive on creating sensory experiences for our customers. Similarly, we translate these positive strengths into the Amazing Kabutenyo social experience for our brand.

Our Mission is to unite all members for entrepreneurial purposes through the spirit of cooperative thereby uplift the economic status of members, and our Vision as Cooperative members united, peaceful and progressive through the cooperative endeavor.

About our objective as a Filipino is that we believe in the cooperative. Alone I am weak, but with others I am Strong. So I commit myself to work to cooperate. For all to be prosperous. Harmony, industry I will value. Cooperative affairs I will attend. Responsibilities I will assume. After that the Cooperative Philosophy I will live. One vision, one belief, one feeling, In cooperative my life I pledge. So help me GOD Above all.

Our Privacy Policy 

To gather blogs people Frequently Ask Questions together for entrepreneurship through cooperative endeavor, put up coop merchandising and provide commodities with prices lesser than the prevailing market price, to uplift the economic condition of members, In addition to further promote the spirit of cooperative,Therefore to hold programs, project and raise funds to augment cooperative finances, put up loan and savings program, to work with non-government and government organization / entities in the promotion and development of cooperative and in carrying out government policies, and finally, to adopt and exercise the Bible Study to uplift each member’s spiritual life. However, Privacy Policy

Therefore
In other words
However
For instance
Above all
In addition
After that
Similarly
In conclusion,